Scientific Committee 

Chairman

J. Jaime Gómez-Hernández, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Vice-chairman

Bartolomé Andreo, University of Malaga, Spain

Okke Batelaan, Flinders University, Australia

Jose E. Capilla, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Eduardo Cassiraga,  Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Nadim Copty, Bogazici University, Turkey

Emilio Custodio, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Alain Dassargues, University of Liège, Belgium

Daniela Ducci, University "Federico II" of Naples, Italy

Bouabid El Mansouri, Ibn Tofail University, Morocco

María Vicenta Esteller Alberich, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México, Mexico

Juan Giráldez, University of Córdoba, Spain

Nico Goldscheider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany

Ricardo Hirata, University of São Paulo, Brazil

Xiao-Wei Jiang, China University of Geosciences (Beijing), China

Ricardo Juncosa, Universidad de La Coruña, Spain

Patrick Lachassagne, Danone Waters, France

James LaMoreaux, P E LaMoreaux & Associates, Inc., United States of America

Oscar Larrea, Empresa Pública Metropolitana de Agua Potable y Saneamiento (EPMAPS-AGUA DE QUITO), Ecuador

Jorge Loredo, University of Oviedo, Spain

Peter Malík, SGUDS - Geological Survey of Slovak Republic, Slovakia

Daniel Martínez, CONICET, Argentina

Josep Mas-Pla, Universitat de Girona, and Catalan Institute for Water Research, Spain

Carlos Molano, University of Los Andes, Colombia

José Paulo Monteiro, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Judit Mádl-Szőnyi, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary

Christoph Neukum, Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources, Germany

Sorab Panday, GSI Environmental, USA

Antonio Pulido-Bosch, University of Granada, Spain

Luís Ribeiro, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Alfonso Rivera, Geological Survey of Canada, Canada

Javier Rodrigo-Ilarri, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

David Sanz, Universidad de Castilla - La Mancha, Spain

Michael Sinreich, Federal Office for the Environment, Switzerland

Albert Soler Gil, Universitat de Barcelona, Spain

Zoran Stevanovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Jorge A. Tovar, Hydro-Geo, Peru

Luis Vives, Instituto de Hidrología de Llanuras "Dr. Eduardo Usunoff", Argentina

Andrea Zanini, University of Parma, Italy


Abstract submission

30th March 2019



Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019

First Announcement

Abstract submission

30th March 2019

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019

First Announcement

Abstract submission

30th March 2019

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019

First Announcement