Scientific Committee 

Chairman

J. Jaime Gómez-Hernández, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Vice-chairman

Bartolomé Andreo, University of Malaga, Spain

Okke Batelaan, Flinders University, Australia

Jose E. Capilla, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Eduardo Cassiraga,  Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Nadim Copty, Bogazici University, Turkey

Emilio Custodio, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Linda Daniele, Universidad de Chile, Chile

Alain Dassargues, University of Liège, Belgium

Inge de Graaf, University of Freiburg, Germany

Daniela Ducci, University "Federico II" of Naples, Italy

Namira El Amrani Paaza, Hassan First University, Morocco

Bouabid El Mansouri, Ibn Tofail University, Morocco

María Vicenta Esteller Alberich, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México, Mexico

M. Dolores Fidelibus, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy

Juan Giráldez, University of Córdoba, Spain

Vanessa A. Godoy, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Nico Goldscheider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany

Ricardo Hirata, University of São Paulo, Brazil

Marijke Huysmans, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium

Xiao-Wei Jiang, China University of Geosciences (Beijing), China

Ricardo Juncosa, Universidad de La Coruña, Spain

Patrick Lachassagne, Danone Waters, France

James LaMoreaux, P E LaMoreaux & Associates, Inc., United States of America

Oscar Larrea, Empresa Pública Metropolitana de Agua Potable y Saneamiento (EPMAPS-AGUA DE QUITO), Ecuador

Jorge Loredo, University of Oviedo, Spain

Peter Malík, SGUDS - Geological Survey of Slovak Republic, Slovakia

Daniel Martínez, CONICET, Argentina

Josep Mas-Pla, Universitat de Girona, and Catalan Institute for Water Research, Spain

Carlos Molano, University of Los Andes, Colombia

Buyankishig Nemer, Mongolian University of Science and Technology, Mongolia

José Paulo Monteiro, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Judit Mádl-Szőnyi, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary

Christoph Neukum, Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources, Germany

Sorab Panday, GSI Environmental, USA

Antonio Pulido-Bosch, University of Granada, Spain

Viviana Re, University of Pisa, Italy

Luís Ribeiro, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Alfonso Rivera, Geological Survey of Canada, Canada

María Elena Rodrigo-Clavero, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Javier Rodrigo-Ilarri, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

David Sanz, Universidad de Castilla - La Mancha, Spain

Michael Sinreich, Federal Office for the Environment, Switzerland

Albert Soler Gil, Universitat de Barcelona, Spain

Zoran Stevanovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Tibor Stigter, IHE Delft Institute for Water Education, Netherlands

Teodóra Szőcs, Mining and Geological Survey of Hungary, Hungary

Jorge A. Tovar, Hydro-Geo, Peru

Natalia Vinograd, St.Petersburg State University, Russia

Luis Vives, Instituto de Hidrología de Llanuras "Dr. Eduardo Usunoff", Argentina

Andrea Zanini, University of Parma, Italy


Abstract submission

Poster submission open



Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

Extended Deadline: 17th July 2019


First Announcement

Abstract submission

Poster submission open

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019


First Announcement

Abstract submission

Poster submission open

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019


First Announcement