Organizing Committee

Chairman

Bartolomé Andreo, University of Malaga


Vice-Chairman 

Juan José Durán, IGME


IAH representatives in the Organising Committe

Antonio Chambel, President

Bruce Misstear, Secretary General


National Subcommittee

Francisco Aleza Enciso, Confederación Hidrográfica del Tajo

José Miguel Andreu Rodes, UA

Ramiro Angulo Sánchez, Suez

Iñaki Antigüedad Auzmendi, UPV

María Luisa Calvache Quesada, UGR

Lucila Candela Lledó, UPC

Mari Carmen Cabrera Santana, ULPG

Teresa Carceller Layel, Confederación Hidrográfica del Ebro

Jesús Carrera Ramírez, CSIC

Irene de Bustamante Gutiérrez, UAH, IMDEA Agua

Víctor Juan Cifuentes Sánchez, Confederación Hidrográfica del Guadalquivir

Francisco Javier Elorza Tenreiro, UPM-ETSIM

Teodoro Estrela Monreal, Confederación Hidrográfica del Júcar

Juan José Gómez Alday, IDR-UCLM

Jaime Gómez Hernández, UPV

Ángel Jesús González Santos, CH Duero

Carolina Guardiola Albert, IGME

Juan Antonio López Geta, CAS

Manuel López Rodríguez, Consejería de Medio Ambiente de la Junta de Andalucía

Fernando López Vera, Fundación Fomento and Gestión del Agua

Marisol Manzano Arellano, UPCT

Luis Martínez Cortina, MITECO

Pedro Martínez Santos, UCM

Sergio Martos Rosillo, IGME

Josep Mas Plà, UdG

Ignacio Menéndez Pidal, UPM-ETSICCP

Jorge Molinero Huguet, AMPHOS-21

Ignacio Morell Evangelista, UJI

Manuel Olías Álvarez, UHU

Emilio Orejudo Ramírez, ACA

Javier Samper Calvete, UC

José Ángel Sánchez Navarro, UNIZAR

Esther Sánchez Sánchez, Canal de Isabel II

Albert Soler Gil, UAB

Margarida Valverde Ferreiro, FCIHS

Ángela Vallejos Izquierdo, UAL


Regional Subcommittee

Manuel Argamasilla Ruiz, CETAQUA

Juan Antonio Barberá Fornell, CEHIUMA

Marina Bravo Casero, Diputación Provincial de Málaga

José Benavente Herrera, UGR

Gustavo Calero Díaz, Hidralia

Francisco Carrasco Cantos, CEHIUMA

María Jesús Civantos Martínez, CEHIUMA

Beatriz de la Torre Martínez, CEHIUMA

Juan José Denis Corrales, EMASA

Sara Espinosa Martínez, CETAQUA

José Manuel Gil Márquez, CEHIUMA

Luis Linares Girela, Academia Malagueña de Ciencias

Cristina Liñán Baena, CEHIUMA and Fundación Cueva de Nerja

Ana Isabel Marin, ETC-UMA and CEHIUMA

Javier Martín Arias, CEHIUMA

José Francisco Martín Rodríguez, CEHIUMA

Carlos Marcelo Matovelle Bustos, CEHIUMA and Universidad Católica de Cuenca (Ecuador)

Luis Medina-Montoya Hellgren, Ayuntamiento de Málaga

Antonio Lope Morales González, CEHIUMA

Matías Mudarra Martínez, CEHIUMA

José Manuel Nieto López, CEHIUMA

Lucía Ojeda Rodríguez, CEHIUMA

Jorge Prieto Mera, CEHIUMA

Damián Sánchez García, CETAQUA Andalucía

Iñaki Vadillo Pérez, CEHIUMA

Abstract submission

Poster submission open



Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

Extended Deadline: 17th July 2019


First Announcement

Abstract submission

Poster submission open

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019


First Announcement

Abstract submission

Poster submission open

Abstract acceptance

15th June 2019

Early-bird registration

30th June 2019


First Announcement